Administrators
Blais, Lori - Assistant Principal
DeLaval, Greg - Athletics Director
Faas, Liz - Secretary - Athlone Hall
Forrester, Darren - Principal
Johnson, Sandee - Secretary - Keller Hall
Manarey, Mary Beth - Dean of Catholic Formation
Matthews, Margaret - Formation Director
Moya, Rossana - Secretary - Bessborough Hall
O'Connor, Father Michael - School Chaplain
Sanesh, Desmond - Dean of Students, Secondary
Smerdely, Margaret - Dean of Students, Elementary
Tomiak, Bill - Executive Director
Velez, Maria Teresa - Administrative assistant
Vos, Coline - Dean of Academics, Elementary
Wachtler, Tara - Dean of Academics, Secondary
Yalbir, Kamal - Facility and Maintenance Manager
Admissions & Development
Blahut, Val - Admissions Director
Gococo, Erlynn - Communications and Development Director
Poissant, Silvana - Admissions Manager
Business
Mankiewicz, Marta - Business Manager
Taylor, Adele - Accounting Analyst
Communications
Gococo, Erlynn - Communications and Development Director
Vetter, Karin - Communications & Marketing Coordinator
Specialists
Baynham, Heather - JH/Social/PE/Religion/Economics
Belisle, Diane - JH/SH French/Spanish
Caruso, Angela - Elementary French
Carveth, Maria - Family School Liaison Worker
Charlton-Brennan, Cathy - Elementary Music
Cleaves, Hailey - SH Arts
Fitzgerald, Maria - Junior/Senior High French
Fitzgerald, Neil - Physical Education
Gallegos, Veronica - Spanish
Hinton, Joan - Physical Education
Leeming, Sara - JH/Social/Science/Arts
Listman, Danielle - Junior/Senior High Religion
McDougal, Olivia - Music, Elementary
Mijangos, Fr. Alex - Formation Instructor
Morrison, Katy - Cathequesis
O'Connor, Father Michael - Formation Instructor
Oryschak, Dan - Junior/Senior High Science
South, Thomas - Junior/Senior High English/Social
Support Staff
Bertelli, Tania - Academic Support Teacher
Chima, Judith - Out of School Supervisor
Dooley, Christine - Admissions Support & Testing
Hutchinson, Janet - Librarian
Maric, Rosanna - Out of School Aide
Powick, Cara - Academic Support
Wasch, Mary Kate - Admissions Testing
Woodard, Jane - After School Aide
Teachers - Junior Kindergarten
Sage, Kira - Junior Kindergarten A
Thomson, Tamara - Junior Kindergarten B
Teachers - Kindergarten
Besharat, Tamara - Kindergarten B
Ross, Mary - Kindergarten A
Teachers - Elementary
Almeida, Mrinalini - Grade 3B
Beaton, Kristen - Grade 3A
Campbell, Kara - Grade 2B
Charbonneau, Stephanie - Grade 4 - Girls
Cleaves, Hailey - Grade 6 - Girls
de Leon, Paul - Grade 4 – Boys
Galloway, Anne - Grade 1A
Kerner, Brooklyn - Grade 3C
Kycak, Lenka - Grade 2A
Mansfield, Douglas - Grade 5 – Boys
Roach, David - Grade 6 - Boys
Skrlik, Carolyn - Grade 5 - Girls
Warcop, Kim - Grade 1B
Teachers - Junior High
Baynham, Heather - Grade 9 Homeroom - Girls
Kennedy, Michaela - Grade 7 Homeroom - Girls/English/Social Studies
Leeming, Sara - Grade 7 Homeroom - Boys
Listman, Danielle - Grade 8 Homeroom - Girls/Religion JH/SH
McClintock, John - Grade 9B Homeroom – Boys/Math/Physics
South, Thomas - Grade 8 Homeroom - Boys JH/SH English/Social
Teachers - Senior High
Fitzgerald, Maria - Grade 10 Homeroom
Oryschak, Dan - Grade 11 Homeroom
Volschenk, Susan - Grade 12 Homeroom/Math